Mental Health Association Staff

Monroe County

Main Office

320 Goodman Street North, Suite 202
Rochester, New York 14607
(585) 325-3145

Administration

Mary Russo – President and CEO Ext. 112
Michael Freeman – Senior Accountant Ext. 111
George Huyler – Human Resources Generalist Ext. 124
Dessa Gregory – Temporary HR Assistant Ext. 120
Ashlie Jones – Executive Assistant Ext. 103
Ellen Rogers – Office Manager Ext. 128

Program Operations

Kelly Wilmot – Vice President of Operations Ext. 115
Ken Maher – Reception & Administrative Assistant Ext. 100

Family Support Services

Nitza Rodriguez, MS, LMFT – Director Ext. 152
Maria Cruz – Family Peer Support Program Coordinator Ext. 150
Angie Coville – Intake Coordinator Ext. 118
Julie Febrey – Family Peer Advocate Ext. 122
Rahshakim Hudson – Family Peer Advocate Ext. 137
Nadia Jones – Youth Peer Advocate Ext. 136
Sheri McFadden – Family Peer Advocate Ext. 155
Renee Nastri-Windisch – Family Peer Advocate Ext. 135

HARP SERVICES

Tammy DeMarle – HCBS Coordinator Ext. 129
Cathleen Cone-Fitzpatrick – Peer Support Specialist Ext. 607
Michele DiGennaro – Peer Support Specialist Ext. 601
Kenneth Lewis – Peer Support Specialist Ext. 608
Maria Monacelli – Peer Support Specialist Ext. 604
Michael Wolfe – Peer Support Specialist Ext. 603

Creative Wellness Opportunities

Sarah Kinard – Director Ext. 119
Lorin Alder – Program Coordinator Ext. 144
Laura Mancuso Jolevska – Creative Arts Coordinator Ext. 142
Belinda Brasley – Peer Program Assistant Ext. 144

Peer Services

John T. Hogan-Trinh, NYSCPS- Director of Peer Support Service Ext. 121
Jason Hartman – Peer Specialist (Affinity Place) Ext. 225
Patricia King – Peer Community Engagement Specialist Ext. 213
Robert Matthews – Peer Specialist (DePaul) Ext. 219
Jacqueline McFadden – Employment Support Specialist Ext. 221
Mark Scarlata – Peer Employment Specialist Ext. 146
Elizabeth Turek – Education Specialist
Peer Academy
Ext. 220

Life Skills SERVICES

344 Goodman Street North
Rochester, New York 14607
(585) 325-3145 x210

Hope Johnson – Program Coordinator Ext. 113
Josephine Vasquez – Resource Navigator Ext. 218
Lorrie Boyce – Peer Assistant Ext. 247
Barbara Sebastian – Peer Assistant Ext. 247
Diane Spann – Administrative Assistant Ext. 210
Sam Beach – Administrative Assistant Ext. 140
Mona Baker – Peer Assistant Ext. 217

Self-Help Drop-In Support Services

344 N. Goodman St.
Rochester, New York 14607
(585) 325-3145 x 300

Elijah McCloud – Director of Self-Help Drop-In Support Services Ext. 301
Monecia Walker – Site Coordinator Ext. 302
Monica Blodgett – Program Assistant Ext. 303
Lisa Snyder – Administrative Assistant Ext. 132
Jason Turner – Site Coordinator Ext. 304
Jimmy Waite – Program Assistant Ext. 305

Livingston County

Zion Episcopal Church
10 Park Place/P.O. Box 206
Avon, New York 14414
(585) 325-3145 x 499

Please contact Kelly Wilmott, Vice President of Operations Ext. 115

Ontario County

120 North Main St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424
(585) 629-0386

Wendy Webster – Program Coordinator Ext. 501
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Peer Support Services
Drop-in Center
Life Skills Services
Creative Wellness Opportunities
Family Support Servives