Mental Health Association Staff

Monroe County

Main Office

320 Goodman Street North, Suite 202
Rochester, New York 14607
(585) 325-3145

Administration

 Chacku Mathai – President/CEO Ext. 112
 Melanie Funchess – Director of Community Engagement Ext. 135
 Christin Stenzel – Director of Administration and Finance Ext. 111
 Ellen Rogers – Office Manager Ext. 128
 Dorothea Costich – Receptionist Ext. 100
 Tammy DeMarle – Receptionist Ext. 100

Education and Training

John Hogan – Manager of Peer Services Ext. 121
Marisol Claudio – Peer Services Assistant Ext. 138
Josephine Vasquez – Resource Navigator Ext. 118
Monekia Moore – Peer Support Specialist Ext. 147
Michele Eckert – Manager of Employment Services Ext. 114
Michael Linehan – Work Incentives Specialist Ext. 139
Tammy DeMarle – Employment Specialist Ext. 129
Dorothea Costich – Employment Team Assistant Ext. 130
John Stone – Peer Outreach Specialist (DePaul)
Cody Whaley – Peer Transition Specialist (Affinity Place)
Elizabeth Turek – Peer Outreach Specialist (Monroe Plan)
Michele DiGennaro – Peer Transition Specialist Ext. 134
Milo Ehrenberg – Peer Transition Specialist (Affinity Place)
Diane Drake – Education Support Specialist Ext. 134

Creative Wellness Opportunities

Veronica Weider – DirectorExt. 119
Leslie Werlin – Art CoordinatorExt. 142
Joanna Page – Peer Program FacilitatorExt. 144
Jill Brown – Peer Program FacilitatorExt. 144

Family Support Services

Carol Carlson – DirectorExt. 133
Angie Coville – Intake CoordinatorExt. 117
Julie Febrey – Family AdvocateExt. 122
Wendy Irvine – Family AdvocateExt. 157
Briana Hayes – Family AdvocateExt. 126
Ken Maher – Administrative AssistantExt. 131
Laura Merritt – Educational AdvocateExt. 156
Karen Delgado- Family AdvocateExt. 141
Lynn Webster – Family AdvocateExt. 153
LaQuonna Douglass- Family AdvocateExt. 150

Self-Help Drop-In Support Services

539 South Avenue
Rochester, New York 14620
(585) 454-3530

Shon Fluitt – Director
Richard Crist – Site Coordinator
Stacy German-Grier – Site Coordinator
Julia Belcer – Program Assistant
Monica Blodgett – Program Assistant
Odette Proudfoot – Program Assistant
Lisa Snyder – Volunteer Coordinator

Life Skills SERVICES

344 Goodman Street North
Rochester, New York 14607
(585) 224-2005

Adrian Wright – Director
Richard Crist – Program Coordinator
Barbara Sebastian – Peer Assistant
Lorrie Boyce – Peer Assistant

Livingston County

Zion Episcopal Church
10 Park Place/P.O. Box 206
Avon, New York 14414
(585) 226-3150
Lori McEvoy – Program Coordinator

Wyoming County

Peers Helping Peers

27 West Buffalo Street
Warsaw, New York 14569
(585) 786-0080

Colleen Eccleston – Director
Diane Scott – Assistant Director
Colleen Bellezza – Warm Line Coordinator/Peer Advocate
Linda Clark – Driver
Joann Robb – Coordinator, Peers Wheels

Hands and Hearts Thrift Store

37 North Main Street
Warsaw, New York 14569
(585) 786-5560
Patricia Bochicchio – Store Manager

Ontario County

120 North Main St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424
(585) 629-0386

Wendy Webster – Program Coordinator